Tender for Power Cable, Qty: 230 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Cable, Qty: 230 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7414439 | Ref ID: 141070551). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 173011.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Ptz and Old Vintage Cameras at Rms, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Ptz and Old Vintage Cameras at Rms, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Power Cable, Qty: 230 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141070551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7414439

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 173011

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power Cable
BOQ Title: Replacement of Ptz and Old Vintage Cameras at Rms, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Power Cable
Item Quantity: 230
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-05-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 173011
BOQ Title: REPLACEMENT OF PTZ AND OLD VINTAGE CAMERAS AT RMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Earthwire Fitting and Accessories for 66 kV Overhead Power Lines (PSPCL), Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections