Tender for Power Cable J2-P2, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Cable J2-P2, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #1) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7738265 | Ref ID: 147148158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28250.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Cable, Cables, Converters and Adapters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Cable, Cables, Converters and Adapters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Power Cable J2-P2, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147148158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7738265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER CABLE J2-P2
BOQ Title: Power Cable, Cables, Converters and Adapters
BOQ Title: Power Cable, Cables, Converters and Adapters
Item Title: Power Cable J2-P2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-08-2026 8:51 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28250
BOQ Title: POWER CABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Food Processing – Bahraich - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309, Tool kit for Food Processing – Gonda - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Welding Cable ISI Mark...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections