Tender for Power Cable Heating Element, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Cable Heating Element, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707271 | Ref ID: 126697271).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Power Cable Heating Element, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126697271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power Cable Heating Element
BOQ Title: Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159
Item Title: Power Cable Heating Element
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 20-09-2025 10:08 AM
End Date: 30-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UV Tube transilluminators uv, Blood Sample Collection Tubes, UV Light, Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization, Potable Water Purification System UV or UV and UF, UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI), UV - C Disinfection System (V2), SPECTROPHOTOMETER, Polyurethane Tube, Blood ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections