Tender for Power cable 2 Core 10 mm Service Wire, Qty: 2000 Meter, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power cable 2 Core 10 mm Service Wire, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #9) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6555818 | Ref ID: 124342404). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49900.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Intrusion Prevention and Access Control System, Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Intrusion Prevention and Access Control System, Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Power cable 2 Core 10 mm Service Wire, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124342404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6555818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power cable 2 Core 10 mm Service Wire
BOQ Title: Integrated Intrusion Prevention and Access Control System, Intrusion Prevention System (IPS)
Item Title: Power cable 2 Core 10 mm Service Wire
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-08-2025 12:10 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49900
BOQ Title: Integrated Intrusion Prevention and Access Control System
GeMARPTS Searched: Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Searched String: Power cable 2 Core 10 mm Service Wire XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Aluminium Conductor as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections