Tender for Power Cable 1.5 meter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Cable 1.5 meter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681202 | Ref ID: 126304846).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Stationary Item, read write compact disc cd category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Stationary Item, read write compact disc cd Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Power Cable 1.5 meter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126304846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power Cable 1.5 meter
BOQ Title: IT Stationary Item, read write compact disc cd
Item Title: Power Cable 1.5 meter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-09-2025 8:13 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Stationary Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Cyanoacrylate Adhesive, Floor Cleaner (V2), Sodium Cyanide Technical - IS 11782, LCR Meter, Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer, Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Pallet Truck (V2) Searched String: Brother BT5000 Magenta Floor Cleaner (V2), LCR Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections