Tender for power board, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for power board, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851935 | Ref ID: 147350706). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97350.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and installation of CCTV solution for Northern Sector of Missamari Mil Stn, Cables, Converters and Adapters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and installation of CCTV solution for Northern Sector of Missamari Mil Stn, Cables, Converters and Adapters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: power board, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147350706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: power board
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of CCTV solution for Northern Sector of Missamari Mil Stn, Cables, Converters and Adapters
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of CCTV solution for Northern Sector of Missamari Mil Stn, Cables, Converters and Adapters
Item Title: power board
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-08-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97350
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of CCTV solution for Northern Sector of Missamari Mil Stn
GeMARPTS Searched: electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Turbine - Acoustic Enclosure (BHEL), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Redundant Joint Apparatus, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Prosthetic Elbow Joint, compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheet, LAPTO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections