Tender for Power Bi Pro, Simclim Ar6, Xlstat Premium Software, Adobe...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Bi Pro, Simclim Ar6, Xlstat Premium Software, Adobe Pdf Editor+, App and Website Development, Clou, Qty: 7 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635009 | Ref ID: 126613259).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessibility Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessibility Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Power Bi Pro, Simclim Ar6, Xlstat Premium Software, Adobe Pdf Editor+, App and Website Development, Clou, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126613259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635009

Tender Value: ₹ 521000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Power BI Pro, SimClim AR6, xlstat Premium Software, Adobe Pdf Editor+, App and Website Development, Cloud Space, AI Subscription( Perplexity)
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 18-09-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ai Sheath, End Point Protection Software / Appliances (V3), Artificial Insemination (AI) Gun, Advanced Manufacturing and Robotics, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance Prototyping Kit and Software - Robotics and AI, Busi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections