Tender for Power backup solution for complete setup, Qty: 1 Set, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power backup solution for complete setup, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679032 | Ref ID: 144045511). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Access Control and Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Grill Gate Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Fo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Access Control and Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Grill Gate Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Fo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Power backup solution for complete setup, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144045511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2500VA hybrid solar inverters with high capacity batteries
BOQ Title: Access Control and Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Grill Gate Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Fo...
Item Title: Power backup solution for complete setup
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-06-2026 8:49 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
BOQ Title: Access Control and Surveillance System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: access control system Access Control System, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Network Access Control Software, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Smart Water Management Control System, magnetic stirrers...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections