Tender for Power and Commnication cable integrated Cat 5 power hardw...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power and Commnication cable integrated Cat 5 power hardware trigger circular twist lock connection 10 feet length, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Medchal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7270121 | Ref ID: 136283210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 492381.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multiport Electronic Pressure Scanning System, High Pressure Washer PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System Air Curtain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multiport Electronic Pressure Scanning System, High Pressure Washer PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System Air Curtain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Power and Commnication cable integrated Cat 5 power hardware trigger circular twist lock connection 10 feet length, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136283210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7270121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 492381

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power and Commnication cable integrated Cat 5 power hardware trigger circular twist lock connection 10 feet length
BOQ Title: Multiport Electronic Pressure Scanning System, High Pressure Washer PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System Air Curtain
Item Title: Power and Commnication cable integrated Cat 5 power hardware trigger circular twist lock connection 10 feet length
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-02-2026 6:11 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 492381
BOQ Title: MULTIPORT ELECTRONIC PRESSURE SCANNING SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections