Tender for Power Adaptor of Id Tech Rfid Reader and Connecting Cable...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Adaptor of Id Tech Rfid Reader and Connecting Cable, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6280356 | Ref ID: 119843115).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of different items for Restoration of Boom Barrier set, Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of different items for Restoration of Boom Barrier set, Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Power Adaptor of Id Tech Rfid Reader and Connecting Cable, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119843115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6280356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER ADAPTOR OF ID TECH RFID READER AND CONNECTING CABLE
BOQ Title: Procurement of different items for Restoration of Boom Barrier set, Water Bowser with Boom Tower for Fire Fighting K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier
Item Title: Power Adaptor of Id Tech Rfid Reader and Connecting Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 06-06-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of different items for Restoration of Boom Barrier set
GeMARPTS Searched: Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Television (TV) (V2), anti set off spray powder, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections