Tender for Power Adaptor of Id Tech Rfid Reader and Connecting Cable...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Adaptor of Id Tech Rfid Reader and Connecting Cable, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6177698 | Ref ID: 118334164).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Different Items for Restoration of Boom Barrier Set, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Different Items for Restoration of Boom Barrier Set, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Power Adaptor of Id Tech Rfid Reader and Connecting Cable, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118334164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6177698

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER ADAPTOR OF ID TECH RFID READER AND CONNECTING CABLE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different Items for Restoration of Boom Barrier Set, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount T...
Item Title: Power Adaptor of Id Tech Rfid Reader and Connecting Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-04-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DIFFERENT ITEMS FOR RESTORATION OF BOOM BARRIER SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), anti set off spray powder, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Television (TV) (V2), Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Gr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections