Tender for Power Adaptor for Fixed Cam, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Adaptor for Fixed Cam, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589847 | Ref ID: 143339678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13944.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sureveillance and Detection System, Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sureveillance and Detection System, Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Power Adaptor for Fixed Cam, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143339678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13944

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER ADAPTOR FOR FIXED CAM
BOQ Title: Sureveillance and Detection System, Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE)
Item Title: Power Adaptor for Fixed Cam
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-06-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13944
BOQ Title: Sureveillance and Detection System
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Connection Enclosure Searched String: PIGTAIL Pigtail Drainage Catheter (V2), Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, Fiber Optic Pigtails, Biliary Stents (V2) Searched String: CASING Regular Casing Pipes (ONGC), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), HX Casing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections