Tender for Power Adapter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Adapter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705165 | Ref ID: 143943345).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery 12V 7AH, Battery Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery 12V 7AH, Battery Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Power Adapter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143943345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER ADAPTER
BOQ Title: Battery 12V 7AH, Battery Cover
Item Title: Power Adapter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-06-2026 6:11 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Battery 12V 7AH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BATTERY 12V 7AH Battery Cover, Cleaning Duster (V3), Battery Tester, Battery Link Terminal, All in One PC (V2), Battery Terminal Coating, Inverter Battery Trolley, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), AIIMS Neuropsychological Battery, Whistle (V2) Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections