Tender for Power adapter for Dashcam, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power adapter for Dashcam, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823726 | Ref ID: 128883084).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dashcamera, Dashboard Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dashcamera, Dashboard Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Power adapter for Dashcam, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128883084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power adapter for Dashcam
BOQ Title: Dashcamera, Dashboard Camera (V2)
Item Title: Power adapter for Dashcam
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-10-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DASHCAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dashcam Dashboard Camera (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma Searched String: Power Adapter for Dashcam Power Spray Machine for Disinfection Purpose, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Portable Vein Viewing Device fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections