Tender for Power Adapter 96W USB-C, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Power Adapter 96W USB-C, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7024180 | Ref ID: 132387052). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from iOS OPERATING TABLET, Rugged Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar iOS OPERATING TABLET, Rugged Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Power Adapter 96W USB-C, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132387052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7024180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Power Adapter 96W USB-C
BOQ Title: iOS OPERATING TABLET, Rugged Tablet
Item Title: Power Adapter 96W USB-C
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-12-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: iOS OPERATING TABLET
GeMARPTS Searched: First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Centchroman Tablets (Chhaya) For Family Welfare Programme of MOHFW, Ivermectin Tablets for NCVBDCP, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections