Tender for Powder Protien contains Corn Syrup Corn Maltodextrin Suga...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Powder Protien contains Corn Syrup Corn Maltodextrin Sugar Corn Oil Sodium Calcium Caseinates Soy Protein Isolate Potassium Citrate Magnesium Chloride Calcium Phosphate Sodium Citrate 200gm, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #42) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5680063 | Ref ID: 111994025).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ECHS BoQ 09, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ECHS BoQ 09, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Powder Protien contains Corn Syrup Corn Maltodextrin Sugar Corn Oil Sodium Calcium Caseinates Soy Protein Isolate Potassium Citrate Magnesium Chloride Calcium Phosphate Sodium Citrate 200gm, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111994025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5680063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer Specification Document
BOQ Title: ECHS BoQ 09, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2)
Item Title: Powder Protien contains Corn Syrup Corn Maltodextrin Sugar Corn Oil Sodium Calcium Caseinates Soy Protein Isolate Potassium Citrate Magnesium Chloride Calcium Phosphate Sodium Citrate 200gm
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2024 2:03 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS BoQ 09

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections