Tender for Powder Coated Galvanized Iron Sheet with Installation, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Powder Coated Galvanized Iron Sheet with Installation, Qty: 30 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7307896 | Ref ID: 136907895).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Powder Coated Galvanized Iron Sheet with Installation, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136907895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7307896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Powder coated galvanized Iron Sheet with installation
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 01-03-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Garden Bench, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Automated tissue processor, Classroom Stools, Preacher curl bench, traffic signs - bilinker light, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Cabinet Dryer (V2), Led post top lantern, Road Delineator (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections