Tender for Povidine iodine solution, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Povidine iodine solution, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244594 | Ref ID: 135933198).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of medicines for Med Camp at Kupup out of CSD QD, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of medicines for Med Camp at Kupup out of CSD QD, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Povidine iodine solution, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135933198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Povidine iodine solution
BOQ Title: Provn of medicines for Med Camp at Kupup out of CSD QD, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya
Item Title: Povidine iodine solution
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-02-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provn of medicines for Med Camp at Kupup out of CSD QD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections