Tender for Pouring of Liquid Metal for Lifting Plug Casting as Per S...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pouring of Liquid Metal for Lifting Plug Casting as Per Scope of Work., Qty: 154535 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594232 | Ref ID: 142196494). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53314.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pouring of Liquid Metal for Lifting Plug Casting as Per Scope of Work., Qty: 154535

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142196494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53314

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POURING OF LIQUID METAL FOR LIFTING PLUG CASTING AS PER SCOPE OF WORK.
Quantity Required: 154535
Start Date: 27-05-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53314
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections