Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Poultry Farm for Sale in Kurukshetra
Posting Date: 30 May 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142358763
Notice Ref. No.: IOBA1596rameshwar
Tender Value: ₹ 15929293.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1592930.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Poultry farm for Sale in Kurukshetra
Auction ID : 305407
Auction ID: 305407
Bank Property ID: IOBA1596rameshwar
Branch: KURUSHETRA-1596
Officer, Designation: Bharat Kumar Bhora-Chief Manager
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : Poultry farm for Sale in Kurukshetra
Property Address: All part and parcel of Poultry farm at 1. Land measuring 4 kanal being ½ share of 8 kanal comprised in Khewat no 268, Khasra No 15/19 2. Land measuring 5 kanal out of land measuring 8 kanal comprised in Khewat no 331 Khasra No 19/2. Situated at village Bir Amin, Tehsil Thanesar, Kurukshetra in the name of Rameshwar S/o Norang
Borrower name: Rameshwar Poultry Farm
Registered Address of Borrower: M/s Rameshwar Poultry Farm (Borrower) Prop: Mr. Rameshwar Dass Village Bir Amin, Kurukshetra- 136118
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Amandeep Singh
Mobile No.: 9643330180
Branch Address: AMOLAK RAM BLDG, NEAR AMBEDKAR CHOWK, RAILWAY ROAD, KURUKSHETRA-136118
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 30-05-2026 12:33
EMD End date & time: 19-06-2026 13:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections