Tender for Poultry Battery Brooders, Qty: 8

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poultry Battery Brooders, Qty: 8 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6897074 | Ref ID: 130255080). The estimated tender value is ₹ 600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poultry Cage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poultry Cage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Poultry Battery Brooders, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130255080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6897074

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Poultry Battery Brooders
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 15-11-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
GeMARPTS Searched: POULTRY CAGE, Poultry Eggs from Namakkal - ODOP, Poultry Feeds - IS 1374, Egg Hatcher Machine, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Egg Setter Machine, Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Egg Incubato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections