Tender for Poultry Alive (Halal), Qty: 30000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poultry Alive (Halal), Qty: 30000 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6891456 | Ref ID: 132915244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41400.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poultry Feed Additives or Supplements (For Vitamins) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poultry Feed Additives or Supplements (For Vitamins) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Poultry Alive (Halal), Qty: 30000

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132915244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6891456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Poultry Alive (Halal)
Quantity Required: 30000
Start Date: 30-12-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41400
GeMARPTS Searched: POULTRY CAGE, Poultry Feed Additives or Supplements (For Vitamins), Poultry Eggs from Namakkal - ODOP, Poultry Feeds - IS 1374, Egg Hatcher Machine, Egg Incubator, Egg Setter Machine, Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen, Poultry Feed Ingredients Deoiled Rice Bran

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections