Tender for Pottasium Borate Buffer P H 9, Qty: 1 ML, (BOQ Item #117)

The POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pottasium Borate Buffer P H 9, Qty: 1 ML, (BOQ Item #117) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6685581 | Ref ID: 126735806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dna Kits and Chemicals, Ammonium carbonate Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Forensic DNA Extraction Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dna Kits and Chemicals, Ammonium carbonate Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Forensic DNA Extraction Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Pottasium Borate Buffer P H 9, Qty: 1 ML, (BOQ Item #117)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126735806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6685581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Merk
BOQ Title: Dna Kits and Chemicals, Ammonium carbonate Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Forensic DNA Extraction Kit
Item Title: Pottasium Borate Buffer P H 9
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-09-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30
BOQ Title: DNA KITS AND CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Case work extraction kit for FSC Maxwell Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, Work Books (Preschool Kit), Tool Kit for Aplic Patch Work and Zari Patch Work (V2) from Rampur (UP), Viral RNA Extraction Kits, Line Probe Assay DNA Extraction Kit under NTEP, Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections