Tender for Potentiostat with frequency response analyzer, Qty: 1 Pie...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Potentiostat with frequency response analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5941121 | Ref ID: 114637668).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for construction technology laboratory, Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Electrochemical W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for construction technology laboratory, Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Electrochemical W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Potentiostat with frequency response analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114637668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5941121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The equipment is an electrochemical workstation for corosion measurements.
BOQ Title: Equipment for construction technology laboratory, Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Electrochemical W...
Item Title: Potentiostat with frequency response analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-02-2025 1:45 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipment for construction technology laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Surface resistivity meter for concrete Surface Resistivity Meter, Plywood for General Purposes as per IS 303 (V2), Surface Resistivity Meter (V2), Air Entrainment Apparatus for Determination of Air Content of Fresh Concrete, Hopper Tipper Dumper (Version 2), Tensiometer for liquid s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections