Tender for Potential Transformer Type(Single/Three Phase) : Single P...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Potential Transformer Type(Single/Three Phase) : Single Pt Primary Rating in Kv: 0.415 Pt Secondary, Qty: 30 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6684346 | Ref ID: 126319452).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Potential Transformer Type(Single/Three Phase) : Single Pt Primary Rating in Kv: 0.415 Pt Secondary, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126319452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6684346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER TYPE(SINGLE/THREE PHASE) : SINGLE PT PRIMARY RATING IN KV: 0.415 PT SECONDARY RAT
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 15-09-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, Solid Surface Zeta Potential, Control Transformer, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA, Isolation Transformer, Transformer ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections