Tender for Potato Red, Description, Qty: 100 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #2)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Potato Red, Description, Qty: 100 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6260259 | Ref ID: 119569523). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Veg Fish and Dairy items, Cooked Meat Broth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Veg Fish and Dairy items, Cooked Meat Broth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Potato Red, Description, Qty: 100 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119569523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6260259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description
BOQ Title: Non Veg Fish and Dairy items, Cooked Meat Broth
Item Title: Potato Red
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: KILOGRAM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-05-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Non Veg Fish and Dairy items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Office Chair (V3), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Fingerprint Powders, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections