Tender for Potato Fresh, Onion Fresh, Qty: 2155

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Potato Fresh, Onion Fresh, Qty: 2155 in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7954566 | Ref ID: 147825029).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Onion Seed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Onion Seed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Potato Fresh, Onion Fresh, Qty: 2155

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147825029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7954566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Potato Fresh, Onion Fresh
BOQ Title: Onion Seed (V2)
Quantity Required: 2155
Start Date: 24-08-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Onion / Potato Bin, Onion Seed (V2), Onion from Shajapur - ODOP, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Onion Dehydrated (V4) (Defence), Chips, Naphthalene (V3) Conforming to IS 539, Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123, Air Freshener Solid or...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections