Tender for Potato dextrose Agar, Qty: 5 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING (DAHD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Potato dextrose Agar, Qty: 5 Kg, (BOQ Item #5) in Parbhani, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7064428 | Ref ID: 133426449).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemicals and Glasswares, Hydrochloric Acid in Tankers (V2) as per IS 265 Petri plates or dishes(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemicals and Glasswares, Hydrochloric Acid in Tankers (V2) as per IS 265 Petri plates or dishes(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Potato dextrose Agar, Qty: 5 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133426449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7064428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fungal culture medium
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals and Glasswares, Hydrochloric Acid in Tankers (V2) as per IS 265 Petri plates or dishes(V2)
Item Title: Potato dextrose Agar
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals and Glasswares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: H2So4 Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 Searched String: NAOH Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections