Tender for Potassium Cyanide Purity: 97% Minimum, as Per Attached Sp...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Potassium Cyanide Purity: 97% Minimum, as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 80 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6448882 | Ref ID: 123310001).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cyanide Standard Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cyanide Standard Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Potassium Cyanide Purity: 97% Minimum, as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123310001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6448882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POTASSIUM CYANIDE Purity: 97% minimum, as per attached specifications
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 25-07-2025 8:41 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Automatic Fiber Analyzer (FSSAI), High Visability Reflective Vest, Insulating Oil For Transformer As Per POWERGRID TS, Ghillie Suit (MHA), Bomb Blanket (MHA), Copper Tube-BHEL, KNEE BRACE (Size-Medium) with Packing Box (ALIMCO), Auxilia...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections