Tender for Potassium Aluminum Sulfate (Alum Gr-Iv), Qty: 500000

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Potassium Aluminum Sulfate (Alum Gr-Iv), Qty: 500000 in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6501950 | Ref ID: 123437329). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4991400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99828.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disinfection System - Spraying Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disinfection System - Spraying Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Potassium Aluminum Sulfate (Alum Gr-Iv), Qty: 500000

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123437329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6501950

Tender Value: ₹ 4991400

Tender EMD: ₹ 99828

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Potassium Aluminum Sulfate (Alum Gr-IV)
Quantity Required: 500000
Start Date: 27-07-2025 2:23 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99828
GeMARPTS Searched: Potassium BiSulphate, Flame Photometer, Potassium Hydrogen Sulphate, Aluminum Tape, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Silver sulfate, Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate (SDS), Hydrazine Sulfate, Potassium Persulfate (Potassium Peroxodisulfate), Lithium sulfate monohydrate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections