Tender for Potable Water Purification System with [ Potable Water Pu...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Potable Water Purification System with [ Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Water Cooler. Specifications as Per - Storage Capacity (In Litre)-80, Cooling Capacity, Ltr/Hr-50, Purificatio... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 42265011 | Ref ID: 133424162).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Potable Water Purification System with [ Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Water Cooler. Specifications as Per - Storage Capacity (In Litre)-80, Cooling Capacity, Ltr/Hr-50, Purificatio...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133424162

Notice Ref. No.: 42265011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Potable water purification system with [ Potable water purification system with inbuilt water cooler. specifications as per - Storage capacity (in litre)-80, Cooling capacity, Ltr/hr-50, Purification capacity, Ltr/hr-50, Warranty of compressor-3 years, Warranty of machine- 02 years, Water filter type- RO & UV Based., Condenser material- Copper, Certification- ISO, Refrigerant- R134a, Number of faucets- 02, Storage tank material Stainless steel 304, Body material- SS304, Number of free services during warranty-02 Make /brand USHA/VOLTAS/AQUAGURD or similar. ]
Potable water purification system with inbuilt water cooler. specifications as per - Storage ca pacity (in litre)-80, Cooling capacity, Ltr/hr-50, Purification capacity, Ltr/hr-50, Warranty of compressor-3 years, Warranty of machine- 02 years, Water filter type- RO & UV Based., Condenser material- Copper, Cert ification- ISO, Refrigerant- R134a, Number of faucets- 02, Storage tank material Stainless steel 304, Body m aterial- SS304, Number of free services during warranty-02 Make /brand USHA/VOLTAS/AQUAGURD or simil ar. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 42
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 17:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C AND W/KRPU, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections