Tender for Post -Sewerage Road Restoration Patchwork and Road Constr...

The SATNA SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Post -Sewerage Road Restoration Patchwork and Road Construction in Satna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_485516_1 | Ref ID: 136675652). The estimated tender value is ₹ 79149239, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 790000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Post -Sewerage Road Restoration Patchwork and Road Construction

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136675652

Notice Ref. No.: SSCDL/2026/ABD/119/65

Tender Value: ₹ 79149239

Tender EMD: ₹ 790000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Engineering, procurement construction for post- sewerage Road restoration, Patchwork and road construction at various location of the city under the municipal corporation area including DLP period of 3 years for Satna Smart City
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Smart Cities - UAD||Satna Smart City Development Limited - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Feb-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 91, 49, 239
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections