Tender for Post Production to include Editing and Colour and Grading...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Post Production to include Editing and Colour and Grading and Motion Graphics and Subtitling and Final Mastering of all Videos, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6484025 | Ref ID: 123541399). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publicity Campaign for Spiti Marathon, 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publicity Campaign for Spiti Marathon, 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Post Production to include Editing and Colour and Grading and Motion Graphics and Subtitling and Final Mastering of all Videos, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123541399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6484025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Editor comma Sound Mixing & Mastering comma Coloring and DI Sound Design comma Background Music comma Script and Copywriting and Voice Over Hindi Or English
BOQ Title: Publicity Campaign for Spiti Marathon, 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI
Item Title: Post Production to include Editing and Colour and Grading and Motion Graphics and Subtitling and Final Mastering of all Videos
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2025 1:54 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49000
BOQ Title: Publicity Campaign for Spiti Marathon

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections