Tender for Post Mortem Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Post Mortem Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Darrang, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823047 | Ref ID: 145831982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different Hospital Articles, Hospital Bedside Ward Screen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different Hospital Articles, Hospital Bedside Ward Screen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Post Mortem Set, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145831982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Different Hospital Articles, Hospital Bedside Ward Screen
Item Title: Post Mortem Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Different Hospital Articles
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bed Railings Crematoria bed, Bed Guard, ICU Bed (V2), Metal Beds (V3), Patient Bed (Fowler), Delivery Bed (V2), River Bed Sand, Raised Bed Planter, Bed (Handicraft) (V2), Patient Bed (Semi Fowler) Searched String: refrigerator Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Refrigerated Centrifuge Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections