Tender for Post-Mortem and Disposal of Large Animals

The DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Post-Mortem and Disposal of Large Animals in COOCH BEHAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOFR_1001262_1 | Ref ID: 135351895). The estimated tender value is ₹ 660000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13200.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Post-Mortem and Disposal of Large Animals

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135351895

Notice Ref. No.: WBFOR/JWD /NIT-9 (e)/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 660000

Tender EMD: ₹ 13200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Post-mortem and Disposal of Large Animals (Elephant/ Rhino/gaur etc.) under Jaldapara Wilflife Division. FY.-2026-27
Category: Project Work
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - JALDAPARA WILDLIFE DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Project Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections