Tender for Post Hole digger for plantation, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Post Hole digger for plantation, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5860997 | Ref ID: 115122447).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Eqipments for Garden and Green Area Maintenance in Karad City, Telescopic Handler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Eqipments for Garden and Green Area Maintenance in Karad City, Telescopic Handler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Post Hole digger for plantation, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115122447

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5860997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification document
BOQ Title: Purchase of Eqipments for Garden and Green Area Maintenance in Karad City, Telescopic Handler
Item Title: Post Hole digger for plantation
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-02-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 08-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF EQIPMENTS FOR GARDEN AND GREEN AREA MAINTENANCE IN KARAD CITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Telescopic Handler, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Telescopic manipulator, HYDRAULIC LADDER, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Telescopic Pole Pruner, Drip - Leg Drain, PNEUMATIC TELESCOPIC MAST, magnetic stirrers, Shoulder Abduction Ladder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections