Tender for Position Sensor, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Position Sensor, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909740 | Ref ID: 147398010).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Rctb Volvo Penta D4 Engine Spares, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Rctb Volvo Penta D4 Engine Spares, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Position Sensor, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147398010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POSITION SENSOR
BOQ Title: Purchase of Rctb Volvo Penta D4 Engine Spares, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw
BOQ Title: Purchase of Rctb Volvo Penta D4 Engine Spares, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw
Item Title: 837772
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF RCTB VOLVO PENTA D4 ENGINE SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Piston Pin, Lapel Pin Searched String: RUDDER INDICATOR Universal Indicator, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401, Phase Indicator, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Phenolphthalein indicator (V2), Cresol Red Indicator, Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Jumbo Process Indicator, Dial test...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections