Tender for Position indicator of isolators, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Position indicator of isolators, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7233778 | Ref ID: 135905550).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mechanism, Phenolphthalein indicator Tripping Coil Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations with Shifting Mechanism category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mechanism, Phenolphthalein indicator Tripping Coil Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations with Shifting Mechanism Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Position indicator of isolators, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135905550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7233778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Position indicator of isolators
BOQ Title: mechanism, Phenolphthalein indicator Tripping Coil Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations with Shifting Mechanism
Item Title: Position indicator of isolators
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 16-02-2026 9:53 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: mechanism
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: A- Mechanism (2PA Mechanism) for circuit breakers. ABB part no: NHP101985R002 Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Searched String: Motorized Kit (V module) ABB part no: YN1V400922-023 Tool Kit for Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections