Tender for Position feed back transmitter, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Position feed back transmitter, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #9) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637784 | Ref ID: 143350067).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Hpbp Spares, shoes school pvc boys girls Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device Polyethylene Pipes for Water ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Hpbp Spares, shoes school pvc boys girls Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device Polyethylene Pipes for Water ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Position feed back transmitter, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143350067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637784

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Position feed back transmitter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hpbp Spares, shoes school pvc boys girls Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device Polyethylene Pipes for Water ...
Item Title: 38306002010
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 15-06-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF HPBP SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Polypropylene-Random Copolymer Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies conforming to IS 15801, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Modular Toilet, Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections