Tender for POS Roll for 64 KB System Sona, Qty: 220 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for POS Roll for 64 KB System Sona, Qty: 220 Roll, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721174 | Ref ID: 144220176).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: POS Roll for 64 KB System Sona, Qty: 220 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144220176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POS Roll for 64 KB System Sona
BOQ Title: Office Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: POS Roll for 64 KB System Sona
Item Quantity: 220
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-06-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: POS Roll for 64 KB System Sona PET- CT 64 Slice Scanning System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Searched String: Cartridge 88A Filter Cartridge, Ion Exchange Cartridge, Wound Filter Cartridge, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections