Tender for Portal Security Solution Appliances, Qty: 2

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF TELEMATICS (C-DOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portal Security Solution Appliances, Qty: 2 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7007223 | Ref ID: 132246880). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 728000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from vpn network security equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar vpn network security equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Portal Security Solution Appliances, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132246880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7007223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 728000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portal Security Solution Appliances
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 17-12-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 728000
GeMARPTS Searched: Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3), Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Email security software / appliances transaction security and virus protection software, Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550, End Point Protection Software / Appliances (V3), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections