Tender for Portable X Ray Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable X Ray Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7133791 | Ref ID: 134063719).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maint 2, Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maint 2, Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Portable X Ray Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134063719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7133791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable X-Ray Machine
BOQ Title: Repair and Maint 2, Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2)
Item Title: Portable X Ray Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-01-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND MAINT 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RVG Unit with flexible & thin image plates Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit with Accessories, Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2), surgical isolation or surgical masks, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet Searched String: Portabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections