Tender for Portable X-Ray Machine, Qty: 1

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable X-Ray Machine, Qty: 1 in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6367514 | Ref ID: 121292758). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 192000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable X - Ray Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable X - Ray Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Portable X-Ray Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121292758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6367514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 192000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable X-Ray Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-06-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 192000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), X Ray Machine (200 mA), Portable Suction Machine (V2), 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X - Ray Detectabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections