Tender for Portable winch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable winch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7196888 | Ref ID: 136832112).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zip Line with Accessories, Combination Harness (Defence) Round Strand Galvanized Steel Wire Rope For Shipping Purposes-IS:2581 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zip Line with Accessories, Combination Harness (Defence) Round Strand Galvanized Steel Wire Rope For Shipping Purposes-IS:2581 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Portable winch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136832112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7196888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable Winch, Frame -High grade steel, Drum -Hardened Steel, Cable or Rope- Galvanized steel wire, Gear System - Hardened alloy steel gears, Hook -Forged steel with safety latch, Handle - Reinforced metal
BOQ Title: Zip Line with Accessories, Combination Harness (Defence) Round Strand Galvanized Steel Wire Rope For Shipping Purposes-IS:2581
Item Title: Portable winch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ZIP LINE WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Examination Gloves (V2), Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Gloves -Handicraft Searched String: Portable winch multicable winch, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, DC WINCH MOTOR, Electric Winch (V2), Portable OT Light (V2), Laboratory Winch ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections