Tender for Portable Water Purification System with in Built Water Co...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Water Purification System with in Built Water Cooler, Ro+Uv, Conformity to Standard for Ultraviolet System. in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IF246047A | Ref ID: 118415484).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Portable Water Purification System with in Built Water Cooler, Ro+Uv, Conformity to Standard for Ultraviolet System.

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118415484

Notice Ref. No.: IF246047A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable water purification system with in built water cooler, RO+UV, conformity to standard for ultraviolet system: IS 42724 (latest) for water purification system with ultraviolet disinfection, Storage t ank capacity up to float valve level : 10 Liter, Water flow rate through faucets : 50 liter per hour, power con sumption of system (with +- 5% tolerance) (in watt): 300, Maximum input water TDS allow: 2000, no of can dles : 4, power supply : single phase ( 230 + - 10 % VOLT, %0 Hz), Type of condenser: Fin type / tube type, I nstallation type: floor mounted & enclosed Operation mode should be fully automatic with auto cut off, wit h Ultraviolet (UV)lamp, Provision of Arsenic removal, Provision of Fluoride removal, Provision of Chloride re moval, Material of water Storage Tank should be ABS Food Grade, Output Water Conforming standard : IS 1 0500 (latest) of make Aqua guard, Voltas, Blue star, Kent or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2025 16:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSEE/G/CKP, SER Jharkhand 10.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections