Tender for Portable Vibration Meter, Qty: 2

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Vibration Meter, Qty: 2 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030505 | Ref ID: 132497207).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Portable Vibration Meter, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132497207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Vibration Meter
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 22-12-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Anti Vibration Table, Anti vibration mounting pad, Digital RF Power Meter (V2), Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Thermal Ribbon, Static meter, Carbon Monoxide Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections