Tender for Portable Ventilator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Ventilator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868112 | Ref ID: 146476053). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 292000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ42, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) ICU Ventilators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ42, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) ICU Ventilators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Portable Ventilator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146476053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 292000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PORTABLE VENTILATOR
BOQ Title: BOQ42, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) ICU Ventilators (V2)
Item Title: Portable Ventilator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 292000
BOQ Title: BOQ42
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ICU VENTILATOR ICU Ventilators (V2), ICU Bed (V2), ICU Bed, Spherical Vane Design Wind Ventilator, Paediatric Patient Bed for ICU and HDU, Hi - Lo ICU Bed, CPAP Machine (V2), ICU Facility / Ward for COVID 19 patients, Portable Ventilators (V2), Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Ex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections