Tender for Portable Urinal Cabin, Qty: 6

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Urinal Cabin, Qty: 6 in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6223566 | Ref ID: 119541705).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FRP Urinal Cabin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FRP Urinal Cabin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Portable Urinal Cabin, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119541705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6223566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE URINAL CABIN
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 12-05-2025 7:24 PM
End Date: 28-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Urinal Cabin, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Temporary Accommodation (MHA), FRP SECURITY CABIN, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Steel Porta Cabin, Urinal Sensor Flusher, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections