Tender for Portable Two Way Digital Handheld Radio, Qty: 16

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Two Way Digital Handheld Radio, Qty: 16 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6679714 | Ref ID: 126252345).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Portable Two Way Digital Handheld Radio, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126252345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6679714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE TWO WAY DIGITAL HANDHELD RADIO
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 13-09-2025 11:23 AM
End Date: 06-10-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Handheld Terminal (V2), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections