Tender for Portable Toilet with Bio Digester Tank, Qty: 5

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Toilet with Bio Digester Tank, Qty: 5 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6544734 | Ref ID: 124232222).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for two Pan Bio Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for two Pan Bio Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Portable Toilet with Bio Digester Tank, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124232222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6544734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE TOILET WITH BIO DIGESTER TANK
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 09-08-2025 4:18 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Four Pan Bio Toilet, Portable Toilet, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for two Pan Bio Toilet, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio Toilet, Modular Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections